0 Items
Total $0.00
$6 Shipping
 
Almond Oil
Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil, Organically grown
(Prunus dulcis)

Approximate Shelf Life - 1 year

Clear to pale yellow in color, and nearly colorless and odorless.

Sweet Almond Oil is pressed from the seeds of the sweet almond tree. This carrier oil is known to contain essential fatty acids and natural vitamins including E, A and others. Sweet Almond oil is a wonderfully rich, moisturizing, nourishing oil for all types of skin. It is one of the most versatile oils and may be used in soaps, lotions and skin care products.

Almond oil is noted for spreading easily with quick absorption. Sweet Almond oil is one of the most popular carrier oils and has a great slip and glide, making it a wonderful ingredient for massage and skin care products. Anti-aging properties make sweet almond oil a great choice for skincare products. Blend sweet almond with essential oils known to improve skin conditions and create a personalized alternative to expensive over the counter products. Applying this light, mild and emollient oil, with or without the addition of essential oils, is a great alternative to lotion and provides nutrients that will condition and nourish the skin.

:
Qty:
« Previous | Next »